PDA

View Full Version : ocz ddr booster



stdu007
09-15-2005, 07:05 PM
hi guy ... i plug my ocz ddr booster my pc run but no read whit the little led on the booster i got an enermax psu ... so can i mod someting on the power line to get the led working .... if any body get an idea ... i will apreciated ...

Slagathor
09-29-2005, 10:02 AM
I think your PSU needs a -5 rail to get the LED working.
So if theres no -5 rail, the LED wont work.....

huncherman
09-29-2005, 04:43 PM
Look here: Link (http://www.bleedinedge.com/forum/showthread.php?t=14069&highlight=ddr+booster)